KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Product and Public Liability insurance

Italian translation: assicurazione RC prodotti e RC verso terzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product and Public Liability insurance
Italian translation:assicurazione RC prodotti e RC verso terzi
Entered by: Roberta Baracchini

13:16 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Product and Public Liability insurance
XXX will provide copies of its Product and Public Liability insurance to XXX in advance of any purchase in respect to the After Market Sales.

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
assicurazione RC prodotti e RC verso terzi
Explanation:
http://www.generali.it/servizi/informazioni.shtml
e clicca sul glossario
http://www.morganemorgan.com/polizze/rc2.htm

ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-06-16 13:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimenticavo: il Codeluppi dà come traducente di \"public liability insurance\" \"assicurazione di responsabilità civile verso terzi\"
Selected response from:

Roberta Baracchini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Roberta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Assicurazione del prodotto e Assicurazione di Responsabilità PubblicaGiorgio Testa
4assicurazione RC prodotti e RC verso terzi
Roberta Baracchini
3assicurazione per responsabilità del prodotto e pubblicalydia73


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product and public liability insurance
Assicurazione del prodotto e Assicurazione di Responsabilità Pubblica


Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.globalchange.com/languages/italian/ppt/prudential...

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tyx: I would just make it explicit that 'liability ' refers to 'product' as well
28 mins
  -> Thanks Tyx! Agreed.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product and public liability insurance
assicurazione per responsabilità del prodotto e pubblica


Explanation:
liability insurance --> assicurazione per responsabilità (EURODICAUTOM)

lydia73
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product and public liability insurance
assicurazione RC prodotti e RC verso terzi


Explanation:
http://www.generali.it/servizi/informazioni.shtml
e clicca sul glossario
http://www.morganemorgan.com/polizze/rc2.htm

ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-06-16 13:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimenticavo: il Codeluppi dà come traducente di \"public liability insurance\" \"assicurazione di responsabilità civile verso terzi\"

Roberta Baracchini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Roberta!