KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

assets

Italian translation: patrimonio, risorse


17:12 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: assets
With every transaction, customers benefit from xx’s rich *assets* in science, service, support, laboratory management, operational consulting and numerous other intangibles that set us apart from our competition. Yet even all of these *assets* would mean little without each of you skillfully applying them to suit each customer’s needs.

patrimonio, beni ma qui per me "investimenti"?
Pietro-Felice Petrucco
Italy
Italian translation:patrimonio, risorse
Explanation:
cerca nei glossari dei kudoz, c'è l'imbarazzo della scelta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 3 mins (2005-07-19 08:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è vero che assets ha anche l\'accezione proposte da Giusy. Ci avevo pensato quando, scegliendo appunto tra tutti i kudoz e glossari, ho proposto \"risorse\" che comprende entrambe.
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2patrimonio, risorse
Paola Dentifrigi
4vantaggi/giovamenti/utilità/elementi preziosi
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vantaggi/giovamenti/utilità/elementi preziosi


Explanation:
io direi su questa linea, che è l'atra accezione di asset

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patrimonio, risorse


Explanation:
cerca nei glossari dei kudoz, c'è l'imbarazzo della scelta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 3 mins (2005-07-19 08:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è vero che assets ha anche l\'accezione proposte da Giusy. Ci avevo pensato quando, scegliendo appunto tra tutti i kudoz e glossari, ho proposto \"risorse\" che comprende entrambe.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
4 hrs

agree  fgb
13 hrs