KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

sales execution

Italian translation: attività di vendita


17:13 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales execution
The sales process itself is also clearly a critical driver of our market success. With much of the zz program now fully integrated in to our sales execution, we are quickly moving to true sales excellence
Pietro-Felice Petrucco
Italy
Italian translation:attività di vendita
Explanation:
la traduzione di Giorgio è corretta, ma qui penso che abbia un significato più generale
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2attività di vendita
Elena Ghetti
5disbrigo delle vendite
Giusi Pasi
4perfezionamento del contratto di venditaGiorgio Testa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfezionamento del contratto di vendita


Explanation:
qui si può tranquillamente tradurre:
'contratto di vebdita'

Execution
The signing, sealing, and delivery of a contract or agreement making it valid. Also, a broker who buys or sells shares of stock upon a client's request is said to have executed an order.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-18 17:32:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chiedo scusa: \'contratto di vendita\' naturalmente.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disbrigo delle vendite


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attività di vendita


Explanation:
la traduzione di Giorgio è corretta, ma qui penso che abbia un significato più generale

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi
9 hrs

agree  Marmar123
9 hrs