KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Court of Equity

Italian translation: corte di giustizia o di equità


10:16 Feb 18, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Court of Equity
"The provisions of this article may be enforced in a court of law or a court of equity"
Giovanna Pistillo
Italian translation:corte di giustizia o di equità
Explanation:
vedi:
http://www.marxists.org/italiano/marx-engels/1881/labourstan...
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4corte di giustizia o di equità
Marina Rossa
2corte delle pari oppurtunitàtandream


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
court of equity
corte delle pari oppurtunità


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-02-18 10:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ministero delle pari opportunità

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
court of equity
corte di giustizia o di equità


Explanation:
vedi:
http://www.marxists.org/italiano/marx-engels/1881/labourstan...

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
39 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Alessandro di Francia
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  adv Linguado: Poiche' il contratto appare destinato a essere regolato dalle norme statunitensi, la traduzione della collega Marina is more than perfect:)Se contiene clausole di deroga alla competenza del giudice Usa, occhio, riparliamone :)ciao!
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Marmar123
2 days2 hrs
  -> grazie!