KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

itemised chargeback

Italian translation: analitico/dettagliato/particolareggiato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:itemised
Italian translation:analitico/dettagliato/particolareggiato
Entered by: Valentina Viali

14:04 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / RTI and It systems
English term or phrase: itemised chargeback
Unisys was grounded in the data-centre environment and has been providing some of the RTI core technology components such as capacity on demand, flexible cost models, virtualisation of resources,*** itemised chargeback***, and sophisticated service level monitoring.

per chargeback ho trovato storni di addebito, ma itemised?
grazie!
Marina Rossa
analitico/dettagliato/particolareggiato
Explanation:
forse in questo caso metterei "analitico"
Selected response from:

Valentina Viali
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dettagliato
Patrizia De Aloe
4 +1analitico/dettagliato/particolareggiato
Valentina Viali


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analitico/dettagliato/particolareggiato


Explanation:
forse in questo caso metterei "analitico"

Valentina Viali
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce: analitico
26 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dettagliato


Explanation:
Nel senso di: 'voce per voce'

Patrizia De Aloe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian