KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Scheduling Department

Italian translation: divisione programmazione


09:07 Nov 2, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Commerce
English term or phrase: Scheduling Department
The Scheduling Department determines the average time required to fill an order, confirms the desired production and shipping date.
Veronica Cardella
Italian translation:divisione programmazione
Explanation:
Un suggerimento
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7divisione programmazione
Marc Vitale
4reparto per la determinazione dei tempi
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
scheduling department
divisione programmazione


Explanation:
Un suggerimento

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Arnone: o Ufficio Prorgammazione
22 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis
1 hr

agree  Pnina
2 hrs

agree  loisturel: you may want to say ufficio or reparto programmazione
2 hrs

agree  translator2012: ufficio programmazione
9 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
9 hrs

agree  Anca Petrescu
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheduling department
reparto per la determinazione dei tempi


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18