KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

We Value Your Opinion! (name of survey)

Italian translation: La vostra opinione è preziosa!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We Value Your Opinion! (name of survey)
Italian translation:La vostra opinione è preziosa!
Entered by: Nicole Johnson

09:49 Feb 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customer Satisfaction Survey
English term or phrase: We Value Your Opinion! (name of survey)
I'm looking for help in translating the name of this online customer satisfaction survey. I believe the product in question is a software program, but I am not sure as the job came to me through an agency and the rest of the text provides no additional information. At this point I am simply working on the invitation to participate in the survey.

Any suggestions you have will be greatly appreciated.

Thanks
Nicole Johnson
Italy
la vostra opinione è preziosa! (per noi)
Explanation:
O "la vostra opinione (per noi) vale molitissimo!"
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for all the great suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6la vostra opinione è preziosa! (per noi)
Fiamma Lolli
4 +3La vostra opinione conta!Pnina
4 +2La vostra opinione vale!
Marta Farias
3Dacci la tua opinione!
Elena H Rudolph
3abbiamo bisogno del suo riscontro!anna carbone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
we value your opinion! (name of survey)
la vostra opinione è preziosa! (per noi)


Explanation:
O "la vostra opinione (per noi) vale molitissimo!"

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for all the great suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
20 mins
  -> grazie ste

agree  Gianni Pastore
41 mins
  -> mai quanto il tuo agree...

agree  laurettap
1 hr
  -> grazie anche a te

agree  Caterina Rebecchi: :)
2 hrs
  -> and I value it too!

agree  Aida GarciaPons: "è preziosa" mi piace di più di "vale moltissimo". Io non direi (per noi).
7 hrs
  -> grazie, d'accordo su tutto!

agree  Marmar123
1 day23 hrs
  -> un plebiscito... grazie :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we value your opinion! (name of survey)
La vostra opinione vale!


Explanation:
Un'altra idea.
:)

Marta Farias
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: o "conta"
2 mins
  -> Sì, anche il tuo suggerimento mi piace! :) Grazie!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: un bacio sempre di fretta, mannaggia!
15 mins
  -> No te preocupes, Fiamma... :))) E grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we value your opinion! (name of survey)
abbiamo bisogno del suo riscontro!


Explanation:
è il titolo del messaggio che mi ha appena inviato un mio fornitore. e prosegue: "Gentile cliente,

Come cliente privilegiato XXX, valutiamo molto le sue opinioni."

anna carbone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we value your opinion! (name of survey)
La vostra opinione conta!


Explanation:
Per la nostra azienda la vostra opinione conta molto. Siete soddisfati dell'oferta recente/del prodotto nuovo?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-10 12:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La vostra opinione ci sta a cuore.

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania F.
37 mins
  -> Grazie, Zaffiro.

agree  Valentina Parisi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, viva96.

agree  DesposEl: si la vostra opinione ci sta a cuore
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, DesopsEl.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we value your opinion! (name of survey)
Dacci la tua opinione!


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Elena H Rudolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4