KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

demand innovation

Italian translation: innovazioni generate dalla domanda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:demand innovation
Italian translation:innovazioni generate dalla domanda
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

17:32 Mar 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: demand innovation
the best area to grwth today are in the field of "demand innovation" - identifying and serving the customer needs which arise from naturally out of the sale of exsting products and services. demand innovation means to focus on harnessing the hidden assets of your company to create value-added offerings.these hidden assets will be the natural byproducts of delivering your core products and services and will include:
unique access to your well defined customer base
a large installed base of customer who are already familiar with your services
etc

io pensavo di tradurlo con "innovazione aziendale " o "innovazione della domanda?"
in alcuni siti italiani ho trovato diversi servizi on demand? che sia questo il caso?
è pezzo tratto dal libro di Adrian slywotzky How to grow when markets don't
linda p
innovazioni generate dalla domanda
Explanation:
credo si intendano le innovazioni generate dalla domanda di mercato, ovvero le innovazioni che vengono introdotte sul mercato traendo spunto dal comportamento d'acquisto dei consumatori
Selected response from:

Laura Lucardini
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4innovazioni generate dalla domanda
Laura Lucardini
4domanda innovativaxxxwordsworldwi
3innovazione dal lato della domanda
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
innovazione dal lato della domanda


Explanation:
di certo non direi innovazione aziendale, perché è un'espressione troppo generica: anche la ridefinizione del core business è una forma di innovazione aziendale.

"innovazione della domanda" potrebbe andare, ma forse "innovazione dal lato della domanda" rende meglio l'idea...

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 419

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domanda innovativa


Explanation:
io lo girerei e lo tradurrei così: oggi l'area di maggior crescita è rappresentata dalla "domanda innovativa", cioè...

oppure

oggi le maggiori opportunità di crescita si trovano...

ti segnalo un sito ma hai molti altri riferimenti in internet


    Reference: http://www.apogeonline.com/webzine/2007/03/08/22/20070308221...
xxxwordsworldwi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
innovazioni generate dalla domanda


Explanation:
credo si intendano le innovazioni generate dalla domanda di mercato, ovvero le innovazioni che vengono introdotte sul mercato traendo spunto dal comportamento d'acquisto dei consumatori

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba
2 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
10 hrs

agree  Ada Dell'Amore: generate o indotte
13 hrs

agree  Marmar123
17 hrs