KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

be committing 10-15 %

Italian translation: destinare il 10-15%


13:15 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: be committing 10-15 %
if you're genualy interested in new growht, you should be commiting 10 to 15 % of your annual product innovation buget to customer innovation instead.
linda p
Italian translation:destinare il 10-15%
Explanation:
dovreste destinare il 10-15% del vostro budget annuale...
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8destinare il 10-15%
Adele Oliveri
4dedicare il 10-15%
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
destinare il 10-15%


Explanation:
dovreste destinare il 10-15% del vostro budget annuale...

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 419
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valter Ebagezio
0 min
  -> grazie Valter :-)

agree  Francesca Pesce: sì, forse meglio del letterale "impegnare"
0 min
  -> grazie Francesca :-)

agree  laurettap
11 mins

agree  Raffaella Panigada
1 hr

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
2 hrs

agree  Alice Carbone
3 hrs

agree  Alfredo Tutino
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedicare il 10-15%


Explanation:
..

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41