KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Concession Request

Italian translation: Richiesta di esonero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concession Request
Italian translation:Richiesta di esonero
Entered by: SEA-words

18:47 Apr 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Concession Request
In case of any deviations or variations from above mentioned reference documents, the Supplier will raise *Concession Request *and will not proceed with manufacturing


Da un ordine di fornitura. Suppongo che, avendo le iniziali maiuscole, sia un termine ben preciso di cui però non conosco l'esatto equivalente italiano.
SEA-words
Richiesta di esonero
Explanation:
Credo si tratti di una richiesta di esonero da requisiti previamente approvati.
Selected response from:

Monica Moreno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie monica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Richiesta di esonero
Monica Moreno
2istanza di concessione
Irena Lenkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
concession request
istanza di concessione


Explanation:
L'istanza è un atto che nel procedimento amministrativo è costituito da una richiesta di un privato per l'ottenimento di un provvedimento a suo favore.


Irena Lenkova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concession request
Richiesta di esonero


Explanation:
Credo si tratti di una richiesta di esonero da requisiti previamente approvati.


    Reference: http://www.anglotechnical.co.za/ATDP_QA_000006.PDF
Monica Moreno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie monica!