KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

leads

Italian translation: potenziali clienti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leads
Italian translation:potenziali clienti
Entered by: doba

12:08 Apr 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: leads
CRM tool being real time and online can we accessed anytime and we can perform any actions of:
planning: activities such as meeting customer, meeting internal, training ...
review: review such as offers, orders, outstanding, leads, opportunities, contacts
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
potenziali clienti
Explanation:
Visto che contatti nella frase c'è già
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4articoli (di fondo) di giornaleAdriana Togliani
3 +1contatti
Simpa
4segnalazioni di vendita
piercarlo borelli
3potenziali clientidoba


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contatti


Explanation:
nell'ambito commerciale sono in contatti di vendita o commerciali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-04-10 12:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oracle.com/lang/it/crmondemand/products/marketing...
http://www.iab.it/formati/glossario/detail.aspx?TRS_ID=16650...

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Augusta Door: sí, sono quelli che da leads poi diventano prospects (questi sono i potenziali clienti) e alla fine customers
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potenziali clienti


Explanation:
Visto che contatti nella frase c'è già

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articoli (di fondo) di giornale


Explanation:
uno dei significati è anche questo
forse potrebbe essere utile nel contesto


Adriana Togliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segnalazioni di vendita


Explanation:
ad esempio per i giapponesi questo termine ha praticamente solo questo significato...

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3