KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

dashboards

Italian translation: Dashboards (indici grafici)


13:25 Apr 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: dashboards
Follow-up
Measure KPIs and value of customer base

Accounts/Sales manager: review customer KPIs & global dashboards on customer and regional level

Top Management: review customer KPI's & global dashboards on strategic sutomers, core customers, segments and country level
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:Dashboards (indici grafici)
Explanation:
http://www.dba-oracle.com/images/bi_dashboards_discoverer_be...
Sono delle analisi grafiche aziendali fornite da apposito software simile all'Excel. Lo lascerei intradotto con significato in nota.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cruscotti
Valter Ebagezio
4Dashboards (indici grafici)
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dashboards (indici grafici)


Explanation:
http://www.dba-oracle.com/images/bi_dashboards_discoverer_be...
Sono delle analisi grafiche aziendali fornite da apposito software simile all'Excel. Lo lascerei intradotto con significato in nota.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cruscotti


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-10 14:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per Giovanni: http://www.businessobjects.it/smallbusiness/visualization.as...

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  benepasq
49 mins

disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: non stiamo parlando di aerei o di auto, ma di analisi gestionali
1 hr