KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Cash reporting

Italian translation: rendiconto di cassa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash reporting
Italian translation:rendiconto di cassa
Entered by: Serena Tutino

19:19 Jun 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Indicazioni gestione negozi
English term or phrase: Cash reporting
Non ho contesto, mi dispiace!!!

Si tratta delle attività all'interno di un negozio e della gestione della cassa...
Serena Tutino
Italy
resoconto, rendiconto di cassa
Explanation:
stai tranquilla
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2resoconto, rendiconto di cassa
Giovanni Pizzati
3informazioni/resoconto liquidita'Patti01


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash reporting
resoconto, rendiconto di cassa


Explanation:
stai tranquilla

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  tandream
12 hrs
  -> grazie

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash reporting
informazioni/resoconto liquidita'


Explanation:
mi viene in mente questo....

Patti01
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian