KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

'place to be' office

Italian translation: ideale; ottimale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:'place to be' office
Italian translation:ideale; ottimale
Entered by: xxxTIL Ltd

07:34 Jul 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Centri direzionali
English term or phrase: 'place to be' office
Contesto:

Diversifying office locations into regional hubs supporting a central but smaller 'place to be' office is the way forward if clients don't want to see their workforce vote with their feet and seek organisations offering them the spatial and temporal freedom they desire.

Grazie
Alberto
ITA_AS
ideale ottimale
Explanation:
l'ho trovato in varie pagine di prmozione turisstica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2007-07-04 09:28:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

xxxTIL Ltd
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie a tutti - nel mio caso questa soluzione mi sembra più calzante
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ideale ottimalexxxTIL Ltd
4uffici piu' piccoli ma prestigiosi_forumuser_


  

Answers


1 day58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\'place to be\' office
uffici piu' piccoli ma prestigiosi


Explanation:
Uffici piu' piccoli ma prestigiosi. "Place to be" indica lo status simboleggiato dall'ufficio.

_forumuser_

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ideale ottimale


Explanation:
l'ho trovato in varie pagine di prmozione turisstica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2007-07-04 09:28:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

xxxTIL Ltd
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti - nel mio caso questa soluzione mi sembra più calzante

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordane Boury
6 mins
  -> Thanks! :D

agree  Rita Buonanno
25 mins
  -> Thanks:D

agree  Giuseppina Vecchia: direi ideale.
1 hr
  -> si e' meglio..grazie

agree  xxxStefyElba
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  potra: yes anche 'accogliente'
5 hrs
  -> grazie mille!