KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

indemnify against awards (?)

Italian translation: risarcire i compensi in denaro/i danni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indemnify against awards
Italian translation:risarcire i compensi in denaro/i danni
Entered by: Saverio P

10:43 Sep 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / contract of purchase
English term or phrase: indemnify against awards (?)
indemnify Roove against all damages, losses, costs, awards, liabilities and expenses incurred by Roove in connection with...
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
risarcire i compensi in denaro/i danni
Explanation:
Credo sia un termine abbastanza generico per inidicare una somma di denaro retributa in passato o semplicemente i danni. In questo caso ha poco a che fare con l'accezione di "premio", secondo me.
Selected response from:

Saverio P
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3risarcire i compensi in denaro/i danniSaverio P
3risarcire le spese di lodi arbitrali
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risarcire le spese di lodi arbitrali


Explanation:
Uno dei significati del termine "award" trovato sul Picchi...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risarcire i compensi in denaro/i danni


Explanation:
Credo sia un termine abbastanza generico per inidicare una somma di denaro retributa in passato o semplicemente i danni. In questo caso ha poco a che fare con l'accezione di "premio", secondo me.

Saverio P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3