KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

employment...

Italian translation: rapporto d'impiego...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employment...
Italian translation:rapporto d'impiego...
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

11:09 Sep 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: employment...
indemnify Roove against all damages, losses, costs, awards, liabilities and expenses incurred by Roove in connection with:
any claim by any person who is not a member of the Relevant Personnel that his employment has been or should have been transferred to Roove or a third party by virtue of the Regulations. (con regulations si intendono le TUPE)
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
rapporto d'impiego...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impiegoGianluca Baldo
3rapporto d'impiego...
Oscar Romagnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapporto d'impiego...


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impiego


Explanation:
Semplicemente impiego. Al limite, è più corretto "rapporto di lavoro".

Gianluca Baldo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian