KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

typical management structures

Italian translation: strutture tipiche di gestione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:typical management structures
Italian translation:strutture tipiche di gestione
Entered by: Valeria Faber

06:11 Nov 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: typical management structures
The regards the study of business organizations.
ITAUJoseph
strutture tipiche di gestione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3strutture tipiche di gestione
Valeria Faber
4struttura manageriali tipiche
Claudia Berzoini
3strutture organizzative tipiche
favaro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strutture tipiche di gestione


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Jane Webb
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Adele Oliveri: forse direi "tipiche strutture gestionali" :-)
2 hrs
  -> sì, credo si possa girare "quasi" a piacimento... grazie adele

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
4 hrs
  -> grazie Giulia

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strutture organizzative tipiche


Explanation:
un'alternativa

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struttura manageriali tipiche


Explanation:
Nonostante le definizioni già date siano corrette, a seconda del contesto, può essere valida questa traduzione, soprattutto se ci si sta riferendo a figure manageriali all'interno di una struttura.

Claudia Berzoini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14