KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

...the function of the different levels of organization management.

Italian translation: la funzione dei vari livelli della dirigenza aziendale


05:30 Nov 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ...the function of the different levels of organization management.
This regards the study of business organizations.
ITAUJoseph
Italian translation:la funzione dei vari livelli della dirigenza aziendale
Explanation:
oppure ... la funzione dei dirigenti aziendali ai vari livelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-10 08:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... o c'é qualcosa che mi sfugge?
Selected response from:

Sarah Jane Webb
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la funzione dei vari livelli della dirigenza aziendale
Sarah Jane Webb
4le competenze ai/dei vari livelli del management aziendale/
Vincent Lemma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la funzione dei vari livelli della dirigenza aziendale


Explanation:
oppure ... la funzione dei dirigenti aziendali ai vari livelli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-10 08:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... o c'é qualcosa che mi sfugge?

Sarah Jane Webb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
17 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar

agree  Pnina
2 days3 hrs
  -> Grazie nina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le competenze ai/dei vari livelli del management aziendale/


Explanation:
In Italy we often rely on the word "competenze" to explain which functions and roles are attributes to the various positions on the "organogramma".
I prefer the word "management" to "dirigenza", since it is often used. However, you'd have to see how it fits with the rest of your document.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alessandra Renna