KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

SAM

Italian translation: SAM Software Asset Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAM
Italian translation:SAM Software Asset Management
Entered by: Serena Tutino

12:44 Jan 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Listino prezzi
English term or phrase: SAM
List Price incl. SAM

Cosa potrebbe indicare?
Si parla di software...

Grazie
Serena Tutino
Italy
SAM Software Asset Management
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Desila
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SAM
Kira Laudy
3 +3SAM Software Asset Management
Desila


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sam
SAM Software Asset Management


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/business/sam/what.mspx
Desila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura: si, vedi anche in http://business.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?string=exact&...
1 min
  -> :))

agree  Federico Zanolla
7 mins
  -> :))

agree  Marmar123
4 days
  -> :))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sam
SAM


Explanation:
resta invariato, vedi link http://www.microsoft.com/italy/business/softwareoriginale/sa...
ciao
Kira

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-18 12:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IN CONTEMPORANEA CON DESILA!!!


Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì, resta invariato.
1 hr