KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Characteristics of the economic environment impacting on business organizations

Italian translation: caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico e relativo impatto sulle realtà aziendali


06:01 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Characteristics of the economic environment impacting on business organizations
This regards a study of the relationship between a business organization, and the economy and financial system, within which it operates.
ITAUJoseph
Italian translation:caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico e relativo impatto sulle realtà aziendali
Explanation:
E' solo una proposta. Sono ancora un po' addormentata.Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Mariangela Moroni
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico e relativo impatto sulle realtà aziendali
Mariangela Moroni
3 +3caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico che incidono sull'azienda
Mapy


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
characteristics of the economic environment impacting on business organizations
caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico e relativo impatto sulle realtà aziendali


Explanation:
E' solo una proposta. Sono ancora un po' addormentata.Buon lavoro!

Mariangela Moroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
43 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Federico Zanolla
49 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Adele Oliveri: anche "sulle imprese" :-)
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marmar123
3 hrs
  -> Grazie1

agree  Oscar Romagnone
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  xxxGabriella B.
1 day12 hrs
  -> Grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
characteristics of the economic environment impacting on business organizations
caratteristiche dell'ambiente economico che incidono sull'azienda


Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 days (2008-03-16 14:22:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Mapy
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.

Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, :-)

agree  Francesca Gnani: o sulle aziende ;-)
22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  mariant: mi piace "che incidono"
5 days
  -> Grazie mille!