KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

take an agreement with XXX to supply and improve

Italian translation: stringere / siglare un accordo con XXX per la fornitura...e l'ottimizzazione del sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take an agreement with XXX to supply and improve the system
Italian translation:stringere / siglare un accordo con XXX per la fornitura...e l'ottimizzazione del sistema
Entered by: elysee

20:37 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: take an agreement with XXX to supply and improve
Contesto: impianti audio-video su autobus


Now we have another problem, the wirless microphones are noisy, when you switch on the microphone you hear the engine noisy.
For this reason we make a modification at the Audio/video system to solve this noisy problem and to satisfy the customer and make a test and and improvment at the system.
The name of the company that make the upgrade of the XXX Audio/video system is YYY.
They are available *** to take an agreement with XXX to supply this parts and to improve *** the system, they can give to you all the techinical support to apply this new system that it is very simple!
They can also send to you some demo parts so you can see and apply the new system on one of your Probus 850TBX.

(Sono disponibili a *** take an agreement con XXX per fornire questi pezzi (elementi?) e per improve ??? *** il sistema)

non riesco a girare bene questa parte...
grazie 1000 in anticipo per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
stringere/siglare un accordo per la fornitura...
Explanation:
...di questi pezzi e per migliorare il sistema/al fine di migliorare il sistema
Selected response from:

Valentina Parisi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 a tutti ed a Viva e Raffaella per le buone risposte ...
(scelta difficile, peccato che non si possono dividere i punti !)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3stringere/siglare un accordo per la fornitura...
Valentina Parisi
3 +2stipulare un accordo con XXX per la fornitura di tali componenti...
Raffaella Panigada
3 +1concludere un accordo con xxx per la fornitura ..doba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
take an agreement with xxx to supply and improve
stringere/siglare un accordo per la fornitura...


Explanation:
...di questi pezzi e per migliorare il sistema/al fine di migliorare il sistema

Valentina Parisi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 a tutti ed a Viva e Raffaella per le buone risposte ...
(scelta difficile, peccato che non si possono dividere i punti !)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deborahmelie
3 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
39 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take an agreement with xxx to supply and improve
concludere un accordo con xxx per la fornitura ..


Explanation:
concludere un accordo con xxx che prevede la fornitura del suddetto componente e una serie di miglioramenti al sistema/ interventi di miglioramento al sistema......



doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Anche a te, Doba! :)
1 hr
  -> Grazie Oscar, Buon weekend!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
take an agreement with xxx to supply and improve
stipulare un accordo con XXX per la fornitura di tali componenti...


Explanation:
ed il miglioramento/l'ottimizzazione del sistema."

Un'altra possibile resa.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
41 mins
  -> Grazie, Francesca

agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> Grazie Oscar!