KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

acknowledgement slip

Italian translation: ricevuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgement slip
Italian translation:ricevuta
Entered by: Maria Rosa Fontana

01:01 Apr 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / economics
English term or phrase: acknowledgement slip
Term found in a commercial letteer.
Nina1
ricevuta
Explanation:
io direi semplicemente ricevuta

http://www.lbp.police.uk/freedom-of-information/publications...

http://www.personalfn.com/research-it/mutual-funds/ipo/pdf/f...

(qui l'acknowledgement slip compare come tagliando in fondo alla pagina)
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scontrino di ricevuta
Oscar Romagnone
4 +2ricevuta
Maria Rosa Fontana


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scontrino di ricevuta


Explanation:
O anche "ricevuta di ritorno".

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: la seconda che hai detto :-)
7 hrs
  -> grazie Adele! ;-)

agree  Paola Dossan: Anche io opterei per la seconda!
11 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te Paola!

agree  Giulia Bassi
1685 days
  -> grazie Giulia, un saluto cordiale!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ricevuta


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente ricevuta

http://www.lbp.police.uk/freedom-of-information/publications...

http://www.personalfn.com/research-it/mutual-funds/ipo/pdf/f...

(qui l'acknowledgement slip compare come tagliando in fondo alla pagina)

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Debora Villa
1 min
  -> grazie Debora

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs
  -> grazie Marmar