KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Communications department

Italian translation: ufficio relazioni esterne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communications department
Italian translation:ufficio relazioni esterne
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

12:20 Apr 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / gestione di un incidente maggiore
English term or phrase: Communications department
Si tratta secondo me dell'ufficio di una società che si occupa di mantenere i contatti con altri enti, con il pubblico o con la stampa. Potrebbe corrispondere all'ufficoo pubbliche relazioni? o si chiama diversamente?
"• Notify Group:
The Corporate Communications Department should be notified as soon as possible
• Communications
Maintain appropriate communications with BB Corporate Communications, who will liaise with the customer’s corporate communications department.

• Press and Media
All requests for information related to the incident shall be directed to the BB Communications Department, who will prepare a holding statement in conjunction with the Incident Manager."
Il testo in generale tratta la gestione dal punto di vista dell'azienda di eventi di incidenti maggiori.

grazie mille
5168
ufficio relazioni esterne
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2008-04-10 10:14:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te.
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2il Servizio Comunicazioni
Giovanni Pizzati
4 +2ufficio relazioni esterne
Monia Di Martino
4Direzione per le comunicazioni esterne
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communications department
il Servizio Comunicazioni


Explanation:
Comunicazione ed immagine è un servizio di PR verso l'esterno ed interno

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
2 mins
  -> Grazie Fabiana

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs
  -> Grazie

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communications department
Direzione per le comunicazioni esterne


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communications department
ufficio relazioni esterne


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2008-04-10 10:14:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Invernizzi
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina.

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa.