KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

viewing cards

Italian translation: schede di visualizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viewing cards
Italian translation:schede di visualizzazione
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

12:16 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: viewing cards
Empire, an Affiliate system - Developed by XXX to track distribution deals, including equipment and authorised viewing cards.
Laura Bordignon
scheda di visualizzazione
Explanation:
Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 12:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa è schede di visualizzazione.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5v.s.
sabina moscatelli
4 +1scheda di visualizzazione
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheda di visualizzazione


Explanation:
Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 12:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa è schede di visualizzazione.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
v.s.


Explanation:
Le viewing cards sono le smart cards che consentono di vedere la TV a pagamento. Prova guardare questo sito: http://www.selkirkshire.demon.co.uk/analoguesat/skycard.html

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IreneGhez: that's it...
5 mins

agree  AndiG
2 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
18 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
22 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days