KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

layered

Italian translation: configurato per strati


12:31 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: layered
Business Objects – Web Intelligence, Reporting tool layered over EMPIRE to produce monthly network distribution reports, deal monitoring reports, subscriber and revenue reports, etc.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:configurato per strati
Explanation:
HTH,

M
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2configurato per strati
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4immagazzinatifilnobilio
4messi / posti / situati
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messi / posti / situati


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immagazzinati


Explanation:
none

filnobilio
Italy
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
configurato per strati


Explanation:
HTH,

M

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days