KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

tower building

Italian translation: costruzione della torre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tower building
Italian translation:costruzione della torre
Entered by: Serena Magni

12:23 Feb 5, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / eccellenza
English term or phrase: tower building
in una tabella
dalle 14.00 alle 14.30
esercizio di definizione degli obbiettivi:
tower building.
help...
Serena
Serena Magni
Portugal
costruzione della torre
Explanation:
poichè si parla di obbiettivi, ritengo che questa sia la giusta interpretazione
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Cavassa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costruzione della torre
Sele
4costruzione della torre
Maria Cristina Cavassa
4edificio (della) torreEllen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificio (della) torre


Explanation:
may the time is indicated for a visit to this building

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2009-02-05 12:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la torre come obiettivo

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: non ho ancora capito se si tratta di un esercizio specifico oppure no...ad ogni modo grazie per il suggerimento, Serena


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costruzione della torre


Explanation:
poichè si parla di obbiettivi, ritengo che questa sia la giusta interpretazione

Maria Cristina Cavassa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costruzione della torre


Explanation:
www.haygroup.com/tl/Questionnaires_Workbooks/Tower_Building_Exercise.aspx : "The Tower Building Exercise (TBE) is an interactive game that provides participants with first hand experience of the impact of management style on the performance of the team. It works by asking you to divide your participants into groups of one manager"

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Grati
5 mins