KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

FSA regulated

Italian translation: regolamentato dalla FSA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FSA regulated
Italian translation:regolamentato dalla FSA
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

14:14 Feb 17, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: FSA regulated
XXX is an FSA regulated payment solutions provider for both individuals and corporate payments, providing online accounts and cards to facilitate a truly real time global economy.

Alla FSA ci arrivo, ma non riesco a rendere la parte di frase. Qualcuno mi aiuta ?
Grazie in anticipo:-)
Manuela
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
è un fornitore di soluzioni di pagamento,
Explanation:
per clienti istituzionali e privati, regolamentato dalla FSA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-17 14:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puoi anche mettere eroga/fornisce soluzioni di...
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ovviamente era questo il termine !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soggetto alla regolamentazione della FSA
Adele Oliveri
4 +1è un fornitore di soluzioni di pagamento,
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fsa regulated
è un fornitore di soluzioni di pagamento,


Explanation:
per clienti istituzionali e privati, regolamentato dalla FSA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-17 14:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puoi anche mettere eroga/fornisce soluzioni di...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie, ovviamente era questo il termine !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina: anch'io direi così
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fsa regulated
soggetto alla regolamentazione della FSA


Explanation:
..

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009
14 mins
  -> grazie :-)