KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

delivery needs

Italian translation: esigenze di consegna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery needs
Italian translation:esigenze di consegna
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:54 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: delivery needs
With these integrated services, we help customers increase the effectiveness of their targeted communications and delivery needs
Cristina Corgnati
esigenze di consegna
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4esigenze di consegna
Francesca Siotto
5necessitá di spedizioneAndiG
2esigenze di fornituraGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esigenze di consegna


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
3 mins

agree  Valentina Jivkova
20 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
esigenze di fornitura


Explanation:
One more hint.


Ma onestamente la risposta della tizia di sopra è più aderente al senso originale.

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necessitá di spedizione


Explanation:
.

AndiG
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian