KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

vendor base

Italian translation: base fornitori


10:03 Mar 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vendor base
LG had earmarked Rs470mln for establishing a vendor-base at Selaqui which would also be the distribution hub of the company's goods. The OEM unit at Selaquie has started producing....
vendor base sarebbe una base, un centro di smistamento e di vendita..ma poi perché 2 righe più in giù salta fuori che si tratta di una OEM (original equipment manufacturer) unit?? qualcuno mi può illuminare??
davroby
Italian translation:base fornitori
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="base fornitori"&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3parco fornitori
Paola Buoso
5base fornitori
Marina Capalbo
5portafoglio fornitori
Cristina Giannetti
4base vendorIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base fornitori


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="base fornitori"&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...

Marina Capalbo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 21

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parco fornitori


Explanation:
http://www.nexstone.com/esperienze/cesab_plus_2000.php

Paola Buoso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Cinzia Zappa
2 hrs

agree  Antonella DI FAZIO: parco fornitori mi piace!
21 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base vendor


Explanation:
Nelle aziende ho sempre sentito parlare di VENDOR, mai tradotto, e anche su internet ci sono numerosissimi riscontri.

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portafoglio fornitori


Explanation:
xx

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8