ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

none EC country

Italian translation: paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:none EC country
Italian translation:paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

15:55 Mar 17, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / CERTIFICATION
English term or phrase: none EC country
this new process concerns mostly for None EC countries.
Galachiara
paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea
Explanation:
Questo nuovo processo riguarda principalmente i paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5 +2paesi extra-ueDrem


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
none ec country
paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea


Explanation:
Questo nuovo processo riguarda principalmente i paesi non facenti parte della Comunità Europea.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
16 mins
  -> Grazie, Valeria!

agree  langnet: "Paesi extracomunitari" :-))
42 mins
  -> Grazie, langnet!

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Emanuela!

agree  Hilaryc78
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Ilaria!

agree  Cheyenne
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Cheyenne!

agree  Armorel Young: of course the English should be non-EC countries (not none)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Armorel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
none ec country
paesi extra-ue


Explanation:
Paesi extra-unione

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2004-03-17 17:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extracomunitari, come suggerisce langnet, è perfetto!

Drem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LuciaC: In ogni caso *Unione europea* non Comunità (v.Maastricht)
16 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day8 hrs