KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

SOV/KPI

Italian translation: note


11:30 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: SOV/KPI
the SOV cut off will be 28 April 2004, in line with the KPI reporting timetable.

(company letter for retail sales employees)
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:note
Explanation:
KPI dovrebbe essere l'acronimo di Key Performance Indicator.
SOV e' probabilmente un abbreviazione creata internamente da quella ditta dove S dovrebbe indicare Sales non ho idea del resto.
Buona fortuna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 49 mins (2004-03-29 16:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato SOV = Standing Order Volume
Ciao
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3note
Sergio Scotti
3single occupant vehicle/key performance indicatorant. bor.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sov/kpi
single occupant vehicle/key performance indicator


Explanation:
Credo sia così

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sov/kpi
note


Explanation:
KPI dovrebbe essere l'acronimo di Key Performance Indicator.
SOV e' probabilmente un abbreviazione creata internamente da quella ditta dove S dovrebbe indicare Sales non ho idea del resto.
Buona fortuna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 49 mins (2004-03-29 16:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato SOV = Standing Order Volume
Ciao

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie