KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

TMA/against your plan

Italian translation: Target Movement Analysis


11:55 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: TMA/against your plan
There will be no change in the targets in your TMA or in your allocated customers, so you should continue to focus on delivering against your plan.

Per cosa stà TMA?
Come tradurreste "against your plan"
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:Target Movement Analysis
Explanation:
Ma è solo un'ipotesi. Ho già visto il TMA per analisi economiche ma non riesco a trovare dati più precisi.

Against your plan: diversamente da quanto programmato (in precedenza).

HTH
Selected response from:

Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3note
Sergio Scotti
3Target Movement Analysis
Valentina Pecchiar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tma/against your plan
Target Movement Analysis


Explanation:
Ma è solo un'ipotesi. Ho già visto il TMA per analisi economiche ma non riesco a trovare dati più precisi.

Against your plan: diversamente da quanto programmato (in precedenza).

HTH

Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tma/against your plan
note


Explanation:
TMA si riferisce probabilmente a vendite dato il contesto T potrebbe indicare sia Target che Territory. e A potrebbe essere Account: Target M.... Accounts

Delivering against your plan significa: .. produrre i risultati come delineati nel tuo piano (di vendita)
Buona fortuna

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26