KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

reporting timetable

Italian translation: prospetto, tabella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting timetable
Italian translation:prospetto, tabella
Entered by: Domenico Cianci

13:42 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / sales
English term or phrase: reporting timetable
I am pleased to let you know that we now have all the approvals we need to introduce our new 2004 pay plans from 1 May. This means that the 2003 pay plans will end on 30 April (the SOV cut off will be 28 April 2004, in line with the KPI reporting timetable).
Laura Bordignon
prospetto, tabella
Explanation:
in linea con la tabella KPI o anche, ma traducendo un po' più liberamente, in linea con la relazione KPI
Selected response from:

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v.s.
Hilaryc78
5prospetto, tabella
Domenico Cianci
4In linea con le date (gia' programmate o schedulate)
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
rapporto, cronaca del programma

Hilaryc78
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prospetto, tabella


Explanation:
in linea con la tabella KPI o anche, ma traducendo un po' più liberamente, in linea con la relazione KPI

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In linea con le date (gia' programmate o schedulate)


Explanation:
... In linea con le date (gia' programmate o schedulate) per il KPI reporting

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26