KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Presidente Gruppo giovani imprenditori

Italian translation: President of Young Entrepreneur Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Presidente Gruppo giovani imprenditori
Italian translation:President of Young Entrepreneur Association
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

11:43 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Presidente Gruppo giovani imprenditori
una qualifica dell'Unione Industriali
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
President of Young Entrepreneur Association
Explanation:
I am sure
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4president of a young entrepreneurs associationreblack
4President of Young Entrepreneur Associationant. bor.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presidente gruppo giovani imprenditori
President of Young Entrepreneur Association


Explanation:
I am sure

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presidente gruppo giovani imprenditori
president of a young entrepreneurs association


Explanation:
In English we usually use the French term 'entrepreneur' for an enterprising young businessperson. Instead of association, you could use club.


    Reference: http://www.plu.edu/~youngent/
    Reference: http://main.edc.org/mosaic/Mosaic7/yec.asp
reblack
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish