KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

sales performances

Italian translation: andamento delle vendite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales performances
Italian translation:andamento delle vendite
Entered by: didiv

23:36 Jun 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales performances
analysis and improvement of sales performances;
didiv
andamento delle vendite
Explanation:
o risultati delle vendite

sono tutte alternative di uso comune

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6andamento delle vendite
Gilda Manara
5andamento del fatturato
Cristina Giannetti
4performances di venditaScience451


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performances di vendita


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&q=%22+performance...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
andamento delle vendite


Explanation:
o risultati delle vendite

sono tutte alternative di uso comune

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Valentina Viali
3 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs

agree  Narcisa
9 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day5 hrs

agree  Domenico Cianci
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
andamento del fatturato


Explanation:
Ho recentemente tradotto i dati trimestrali di un'azienda
SALES in questi contesti è tradotto con fatturato. Ho trovato molti riferimenti

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8