KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Supply Chain Project Director

Italian translation: responsabile della catena di fornitura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supply Chain Project Director
Italian translation:responsabile della catena di fornitura
Entered by: Maria Antonietta Ricagno

17:27 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Supply Chain Project Director
A Supply Chain Project Director determines what vendors can supply outside materials or services needed to produce a product and locates and contracts with vendors for those materials and/or services.
Tiziano
responsabile della catena di fornitura
Explanation:
o direttore di progetto per le forniture
Selected response from:

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4responsabile della catena di fornitura
Maria Antonietta Ricagno
3 +1Responsabile della Supply Chainalby
3responsabile del settore rifornimentilocker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply chain project director
responsabile della catena di fornitura


Explanation:
o direttore di progetto per le forniture

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply chain project director
Responsabile della Supply Chain


Explanation:
prova a guardare questi link:
http://www.atosorigin.it/areaistituzionale/comunicati/comuni...


    Reference: http://www.01net.it/01NET/HP/0,1254,1_ART_53444,00.html
    Reference: http://help.sap.com/bestpractices/industry/agroindustries/v1...
alby
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi: anche responsabile del progetto Supply Chain
38 mins
  -> grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supply chain project director
responsabile del settore rifornimenti


Explanation:
suggerimento

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10