KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

EOS

Italian translation: Employee Opinion Survey


08:48 Dec 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: EOS
Contesto: "So that comes down to leadership, communication, engagement, customer orientation,
driving performance in a way that[...] Leadership and talent is ensuring we have the right employee engagement, ensuring we have the right employer of choice, beliefs amongst our people,
ensuring that we have the right perception of leadership
– those three critical measures in the EOS and within leadership and talent, a 75% ‘A’ player is the thing that I want to see us make the most progress on during 2005."
non trovo cosa significhi per esteso - ho pensato a "engagement, orientation....", ispirandomi vagamente al testo che precede, ma per la "S" proprio non mi viene in mente niente, quindi ho dato una traduzione generica. Qualcuno può aiutarmi?
Chiara Comini
Italian translation:Employee Opinion Survey
Explanation:
proprio un guess
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3Employee Opinion Survey
Maurizio Valente
1v.s.
Ela75


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eos
Employee Opinion Survey


Explanation:
proprio un guess

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!!! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ela75: ooops, scusa Mauriso, non avevo visto la tua risposta...
13 mins
  -> No problem

agree  locker: locker
2 hrs

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
eos
v.s.


Explanation:
l'unico che ho trovato e che potrebbe adattarsi al contesto e' Employee Opinion Survey (www.acronymfinder.com).
Spero possa esserti utile

buon lavoro

emanuela

Ela75
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4