KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

sec filings

Italian translation: S.E.C. = Security and Exchange Commission


16:17 Dec 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sec filings
Business information services, namely, company news, company analysis and profile information, earnings statements, estimates and guidelines, analyst presentations and recommendations, press releases and sec filings, business investigation, business management, economic forecasting, business research and statistical information;
didiv
Italian translation:S.E.C. = Security and Exchange Commission
Explanation:
a volte sbagliano e non mettono le maiuscole!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-09 16:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CRIBIS.it - I Contenuti
... SEC Filings: le informazioni pubbliche reperite presso la Securities and Exchange
Commission (SEC), la commissione di controllo delle borse statunitensi; ...
www.cribis.it/servizi/SkyminderContents.asp - 26k - 7 dic 2004 - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4S.E.C. = Security and Exchange Commission
VMTTRADUCE
4 +1documentazione della SEC
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
S.E.C. = Security and Exchange Commission


Explanation:
a volte sbagliano e non mettono le maiuscole!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-12-09 16:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CRIBIS.it - I Contenuti
... SEC Filings: le informazioni pubbliche reperite presso la Securities and Exchange
Commission (SEC), la commissione di controllo delle borse statunitensi; ...
www.cribis.it/servizi/SkyminderContents.asp - 26k - 7 dic 2004 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: scusa, non avevo visto la tua risposta!
2 mins

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Preite: Securities and Exchange Commission. The primary federal regulatory agency for the securities industry, whose responsibility is to promote full disclosure and to protect investors against fraudulent and manipulative practices in the securities markets. iw
13 hrs

agree  Marmar123
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentazione della SEC


Explanation:
stock exchange commission, la commissione di borsa USA.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Pala
21 hrs