KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

compliance

Italian translation: rispetto


11:16 Feb 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compliance
Compliance: referred to a company complying with rules, laws, etc.......Criterium used by analysts to judge a company performance.
Enrica Sollaino
Italian translation:rispetto
Explanation:
adempienza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-12 11:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rispetto
sabina moscatelli
4 +1conformitàFrancesca Santoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rispetto


Explanation:
adempienza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-12 11:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
2 mins

agree  Letizia Pipero
7 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 day21 hrs

agree  Marmar123
2 days1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conformità


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: insisto sulla consultazione dei glossari
34 mins