KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Government Analyst

Italian translation: consulente governativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Government Analyst
Italian translation:consulente governativo
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

15:25 Jan 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Government Analyst
Come si può tradurre questa posizione? E' il ruolo di una persona che lavora nei "Criminal History Services" del "Department of Law Enforcement". Grazie.
Manuela Gualandri
consulente governativo
Explanation:
"...Negli Stati Uniti sono stati sviluppati due modelli
interpretativi: quello di Cressey (o modello
governativo), fondato sull'esperienza dell'autore come
consulente della Commissione governativa contro la criminalità
organizzata del 1967..."
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Mi sembra la traduzione più adatta, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1consulente governativo
Oscar Romagnone
2consulente forense
Irena Pizzi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
government analyst
consulente forense


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 17:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o analista forense...

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
government analyst
consulente governativo


Explanation:
"...Negli Stati Uniti sono stati sviluppati due modelli
interpretativi: quello di Cressey (o modello
governativo), fondato sull'esperienza dell'autore come
consulente della Commissione governativa contro la criminalità
organizzata del 1967..."


    Reference: http://www.jus.unitn.it/users/dinicola/criminologia/topics/m...
    Reference: http://www.jonesday.com/it/corporate_criminal_investigations...
Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mi sembra la traduzione più adatta, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Vendittelli: Sembra anche a me :)
4 days
  -> grazie, Flavia!!!