KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

PLEASE NOTE

Italian translation: Note per / relative a...


15:22 Sep 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: PLEASE NOTE
si tratta di un certificato di matrimonio in cui:

BRIDE AND GROOM PLEASE NOTE

OFFICIANT PLEASE NOTE

1. This license may be used in New York City
1. Do not perform the ceremony after 60 days
or New York State from the date stamped--------------------→
2. If this license is not used please return to the 2. Do not perform the ceremony within 24 hours
City clerk‘s office where issued of the time indicated above, nor before this
3. This license is valid for 60 calendar days
Marina Zinno
Italian translation:Note per / relative a...
Explanation:
...il celebrante / l'officiante // ...gli sposi.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Note per / relative a...
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1NOTA BENEScience451
4si prega (di) notarexxxmoranna
3 +1per favore prendere atto di ...
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please note
per favore prendere atto di ...


Explanation:
va bene

Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Leavitt: It is the verb to note.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
please note
Note per / relative a...


Explanation:
...il celebrante / l'officiante // ...gli sposi.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Tabolacci
1 min
  -> Grazie Roberta

agree  Francesca Mormandi
8 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca

agree  Raffaella Moretti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Raffaella

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie Pompeo

agree  Sarah Jane Webb
1 hr
  -> Grazie Sarah Jane

agree  André Barros
2 hrs
  -> Grazie André

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please note
NOTA BENE


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cinna e: assoutamente
22 hrs
  -> merci!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please note
si prega (di) notare


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=please note + si prega n...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12