KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

form of extract

Italian translation: Modulo di estratto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form of extract
Italian translation:Modulo di estratto
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

16:46 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / marriage certificate
English term or phrase: form of extract
Frase completa: Form of Extract from Hindu Marriage Register. Poi seguono i vari punti dove vanno compilati i dati del richiedente del certificato di matrimonio. Modulo dell'estratto? Mah!
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Modulo di estratto
Explanation:
Perchè il dubbio? L'estratto é scritto su un modulo, seguendo un preciso formato. E' tipico "burocratese"...
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Modello (internazionale) per il rilascio dell'estratto dell'atto di matrimonio
Oscar Romagnone
4Modulo di estratto
Pompeo Lattanzi
3richiesta di estratto dal registro di matrimonio
jacki-dart


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
richiesta di estratto dal registro di matrimonio


Explanation:
from web

Example sentence(s):
  • L'estratto è più completo del certificato perché riporta tutte le notizie ricavate dall’atto di matrimonio, comprese le annotazioni marginali (per esempio separazione patrimoniale fra i coniugi, sentenza di cessazione degli effetti civili, ecc.).

    Reference: http://www.comune.prato.it/comefareper/?act=i&fid=175&id=200...
jacki-dart
Italy
Native speaker of: English

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modulo di estratto


Explanation:
Perchè il dubbio? L'estratto é scritto su un modulo, seguendo un preciso formato. E' tipico "burocratese"...

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modello (internazionale) per il rilascio dell'estratto dell'atto di matrimonio


Explanation:
Ciao Michele,
ho impressione che si faccia riferimento ad uno specifico modulo chiamato "modello internazionale" previsto da apposite convenzioni internazionali e usato sia per la richiesta che per il rilascio di documenti personali quali appunto "l'estratto dell'atto di matrimonio" e diversi altri.


Quando poi si scopra che il divorzio non si riferisce nemmeno al primo matrimonio, il problema si complica notevolmente. E’ piuttosto difficile spiegare al cittadino cosa debba produrre affinché possa ottenere una copia integrale aggiornata del proprio atto di nascita. **Un estratto di matrimonio redatto su modello internazionale**, i documenti relativi al divorzio, i quali devono essere riconosciuti dal tribunale se rilasciati prima del 1° maggio 2004, tutto ciò appare in un primo momento al cittadino, che ha bisogno di certi documenti in tempi brevi, come una barriera insuperabile
www.anusca.it/flex/cm/pages/ServeAttachment.php/L/IT/D/D.7e...

Trascrizione atto di matrimonio celebrato all'estero
Documentazione:
1 - domanda di trascrizione rivolta al Sindaco in carta libera 2- copia integrale dell'atto di matrimonio, certificato o **estratto di atto di matrimonio** in originale tradotto, e se non esente, legalizzato.
http://www.comune.signa.fi.it/schede/servizi-demografici/sta...

Si allegano copie *dell’estratto degli atti di matrimonio* degli esecutati rilasciato dalComune di Lamezia Terme (vedi allegato 6)
http://www.aste.eugenius.it/ftpaste/perizia512003lamezia.pdf



One can accept even these, as long as the registry data and seals are adequate. Reliability of Documents - Any records or forms in use in Vietnam -- pre or post-1975 -- could be false. For a price, almost any desired document was, and is , possible. That price, however , tended to be fairly high, especially for ethnic Vietnamese . The most common frauds are marriage certificates of ethnic Chinese and birth , certificates of male children, again especially in the case of ethnic Chinese. These are discussed below . Each case should be examined individually . Not all documents can be dismissed as fraudulent . The most common reason for obtaining fraudulent documents was to avoid the draft . That did not eliminate the risk of being drafted, but only deferred it. For S slightly higher payment, a permanent draft exemption was available , and most people would try for that if possible. Translations of documents also have to be examined close - ly. Those done by court-appointed translators in Vietnam were very good. Accuracy was checked by police authorities from time to time. Often, persons who departed Vietnam have saved only those translations , as they were official court documents of wider use in the West. If they are presented, one can accept them as originals , provided they have the court endorsement of the translator on them. Translations of documents . prepared in third countries vary greatly in quality . At some point, a language - officer must check the original Vietnamese , language version of each of these documents. Xeroxes or photocopies of documents sent from third countries should be certified as true copies by an appropriate agency or authority . Marriage Certificates : Giay Hon Thu ( GVN) or Giang Cong Nhan Ket Eon ( SRV) Formats - The formats of the actual marriage certificates issued by the French, and the GVN until the 1972 Civil Code varied from , jurisdiction to jurisdiction , but all contained essentially the same data. 1. The name, date and place of birth, occupation and residence of both the groom and the bride . 2. The names, ages, occupations and residences of the parents of both groom and bride, and whether they were living or dead. 3. The names, ages, occupations and residences of the witnesses ( two under French Law, three under GVN Law). 4. Whether or not a contract ( concerning property) was filed. 5. The date and place of the marriage ceremony. 6. The date, volume and page of registration ( upper right or middle), location of registration ( upper left), and date of issuance of the certificate , signature and seal, ( lower right ) . .Under French law, the rank of the marriage , i.e., 1 st, 2 nd , 3 nd, et., was also listed. Since multiple marriage were prohibited after January 1959 , this was no longer applicable .*** In areas under the jurisdiction of the Saigon Court, a short form of extract of the certificate was often used which , omitted the occupations and residences of the bride and groom , included only the names of the parents , and did not list the witnesses*** . This seems to have become more standard after 1972. The format of the SRV Marriage Certificate used after March 1977 includes the following data. 1 repository.forcedmigration.org/text/?pid=fmo:509 - 224k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 min (2009-02-02 17:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="modello internazionale"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?