KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cleaning and gardening duties

Italian translation: mansioni di pulizia e giardinaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning and gardening duties
Italian translation:mansioni di pulizia e giardinaggio
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

18:57 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: cleaning and gardening duties
i would like to employ you for cleaning and gardening duties at my home
Galachiara
mansioni di pulizia e giardinaggio
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mansioni di pulizia e giardinaggioAndreina Baiano
4compiti/mansioni di domestica/o e giardiniereIlaria Bottelli
4pulizie domestiche e giardinaggioAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mansioni di pulizia e giardinaggio


Explanation:
-

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulizie domestiche e giardinaggio


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compiti/mansioni di domestica/o e giardiniere


Explanation:
meglio personalizzare forse...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian