KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

in arrears

Italian translation: al termine di ogni mese di lavoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in arrears
Italian translation:al termine di ogni mese di lavoro
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

19:00 Mar 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: in arrears
wages will be paid in arrears at the end of each month
Galachiara
al termine di ogni mese di lavoro
Explanation:
in sostanza pagano dopo che è stato effettuato il lavoro

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3al termine di ogni mese di lavoroAntonella Andreella
4in arretratoejg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in arretrato


Explanation:
ciao

AZ

ejg
Native speaker of: English

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al termine di ogni mese di lavoro


Explanation:
in sostanza pagano dopo che è stato effettuato il lavoro

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 hrs

agree  verbis
17 hrs

agree  byteman
2 days11 hrs