KudoZ home » English to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

notarised

Italian translation: autenticato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notarised
Italian translation:autenticato
Entered by: Clelia Tarasco

16:44 Mar 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificato
English term or phrase: notarised
bollo sopra un certificato di un notaio
Galachiara
autenticato
Explanation:
se la notarization è l'autenticazione...
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3autenticato
Clelia Tarasco
4nota
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autenticato


Explanation:
se la notarization è l'autenticazione...

Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
0 min

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  rabenante: mi sembra giusto
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
da Diz. Picchi
notarized
a- autenticato da un notaio

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4