KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

hydroprocessing plant

Italian translation: impianto di hydroprocessing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydroprocessing plant
Italian translation:impianto di hydroprocessing
Entered by: Gian

08:52 Mar 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: hydroprocessing plant
In 2006, we held more than 175 xx and xx events, one every other day. It's exciting, it's invigorating, and for those process owners it's enormously empowering. In one example, a xx event was held at our *hydroprocessing plant* in Curtis Bay, Maryland. It focused on making the work areas safer, cleaner and more organized, and ultimately led to a new way to recover metals used at the facility.
Angie I
Italy
impianto di hydroprocessing
Explanation:
impianto per processo ad idrogeno

[PDF] BollettinoFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
impianti per radiodiffusione operanti in provincia di Lucca, di Firenze, di Grosseto, ... processi ad idrogeno (Hydroprocessing), catalizzatori per il ...
www.agcm.it/agcm_ita/BOLL/BOLLETT.NSF/0/9d07c2fa4674d88bc12...$FILE/42-05.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impianto di hydroprocessing
Gian
4 +1impianto di lavorazione dell'idrogeno
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impianto di hydroprocessing


Explanation:
impianto per processo ad idrogeno

[PDF] BollettinoFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
impianti per radiodiffusione operanti in provincia di Lucca, di Firenze, di Grosseto, ... processi ad idrogeno (Hydroprocessing), catalizzatori per il ...
www.agcm.it/agcm_ita/BOLL/BOLLETT.NSF/0/9d07c2fa4674d88bc12...$FILE/42-05.pdf - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Cabalisti: Sono d'accordo, credo anch'io che resti in inglese - http://www.diee.unica.it/dott_ing_ind/materiale/tesi/Erby.pd... (processi di idrogenazione e desolforazione - hydroprocessing)
1 hr

agree  Valeria Faber
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impianto di lavorazione dell'idrogeno


Explanation:
impianto di lavorazione dell'idrogeno

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
1 hr