KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

spinner disc

Italian translation: disco centrifugo


16:27 Oct 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / glass industry
English term or phrase: spinner disc
Spinner Disc Temperature Measurement
Two types of spinner temperature measurements are important for glass wool manufacturing – the average temperature and the variation of temperature around the circumference (profile temperature).
Paola Gatto
Italy
Italian translation:disco centrifugo
Explanation:
Credo che potrebbe essere giusto!
Selected response from:

Nicla Percario
Grading comment
Questa soluzione penso che possa essere indicata, così come "disco rotante". Anche l'altra soluzione sembra convincente per il fibraggio, ma non essendo un'esperta e non essendo riuscita a trovare maggiori dettagli in rete, mi tengo sulle generali.
Grazie ad entrambi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disco filatore
Sabrina Leone
3disco centrifugo
Nicla Percario


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disco centrifugo


Explanation:
Credo che potrebbe essere giusto!


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=135...
Nicla Percario
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Questa soluzione penso che possa essere indicata, così come "disco rotante". Anche l'altra soluzione sembra convincente per il fibraggio, ma non essendo un'esperta e non essendo riuscita a trovare maggiori dettagli in rete, mi tengo sulle generali.
Grazie ad entrambi.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disco filatore


Explanation:
spero ti possa aiutare! :)

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian