KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

IDLH

Italian translation: valori IDLH


07:24 Jul 8, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: IDLH
To be found on a Material Safety Data Sheet about a chemical compound
Francesco Barbuto
Italian translation:valori IDLH
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4valori IDLH
sabina moscatelli
4Immediately Dangerous to Life or Healthxxxsuperuser


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valori IDLH


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.tecsaspa.com/p_salute.htm
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTanuki: Immediately Dangerous to Life or Health
9 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
35 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Floriana: Yes, but I'd translate it.
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Immediately Dangerous to Life or Health


Explanation:
.

xxxsuperuser
PRO pts in category: 4