KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

HMIS

Italian translation: Classificazione o indice HMIS


07:25 Jul 8, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: HMIS
To be found on a Material Safety Data Sheet about a chemical compound
Francesco Barbuto
Italian translation:Classificazione o indice HMIS
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Classificazione o indice HMIS
sabina moscatelli
4Hazardous Material Information Systemxxxsuperuser


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Classificazione o indice HMIS


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.gielle.it/firefreeze/file/dati.htm
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTanuki: Hazardous Materials Identification System - http://www.paint.org/market/hmis.htm
9 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hazardous Material Information System


Explanation:
.

xxxsuperuser
PRO pts in category: 4