KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

boiling range

Italian translation: intervallo di ebollizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boiling range
Italian translation:intervallo di ebollizione
Entered by: Leonardo La Malfa

20:46 Apr 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: boiling range
Liquid petroleum hydrocarbon solvents, in particular of the boiling range up to and including that of the gas-oil boiling range and having a general use in the industrial arts
didiv
intervallo di ebollizione
Explanation:
da IATE
Selected response from:

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4intervallo di ebollizione
Leonardo La Malfa
4campo di ebollizione
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intervallo di ebollizione


Explanation:
da IATE

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Sì, http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&lr=&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=...
2 hrs
  -> Buona notte Maria Luisa, e grazie!

agree  Valeria Faber
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Valeria.

agree  alessandra bocco
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Alessandra.

agree  Silvia Nigretto: D'accordo! Molte occorrenze in google.
15 hrs
  -> Grazie, Silvia!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo di ebollizione


Explanation:
Grafici temperatura di ebollizione
ACQUA - Andamento della pressione assoluta per le temperature di ebollizione nel campo fra 0 e 110 °C. Grafico temperature di ebollizione Acqua ...
www.engineerplant.it/tab_temp_ebollizione.htm - 13k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Nuovo dizionario di merceologia e chimica applicata - Risultati da Google Libri
di G. Vittorio Villavecchia, G. Eigenmann - 1977 - 506 pagine
Le caratteristiche di un buon prodotto técnico sono: DJJ = 0915-7-0920; campo di ebollizione (760 mm): sotto 60° nessun distillato, sotto 160° non più del ...
books.google.it/books?isbn=8820305305...



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216